Tobacco Valley Animal Shelter, Eureka Montana

.
It's Finally spring time in the Tobbaco Valley!
Your invited to walk one of the dogs at the River Walk in Eureka.
If you can't own one, you can certainly borrow one for a walk.
It's great way to exercise, and loads of fun too.
.
.
100 Critter Lane
at the Riverwalk in Eureka


Tobacco Valley Animal Shelter
P.O. Box 1815
Eureka, MT
59917


406-297-PETS

Email Lori: palomino@interbel.net


MISSION STATEMENT


  • To promote caring placement of adoptable animals through the animal welfare program.

  • To promote animal population control through the spay/neuter program and community education.

You Can make a difference.

Pet Adoption

Tobacco Valley Animal Shelter
aka
FRIENDS OF THE SHELTER


100 Critter Lane
at the Riverwalk in Eureka


P.O. Box 1815
Eureka, MT
59917


406-297-PETS

.