"One by one until there are none..."

.

Our goal:

Montana Pets on the Net wishes to increase adoptions of Montana pets currently held in shelters, humane societies, and rescue groups across the state.


Purebreds, Small Dogs, Special Needs Updated daily, this page offers a quick overview of purebred dogs & cats, small dogs, and special needs pets in Montana. See also rescue, horses, other animals, and lost & found.


All Montana humane societies and shelters are welcome to list their animals on our site. Click HERE to see the criteria for participation in Montana Pets on the Net.


.

Tobacco Valley Animal Shelter, Eureka Montana

.
It's Finally spring time in the Tobbaco Valley!
Your invited to walk one of the dogs at the River Walk in Eureka.
If you can't own one, you can certainly borrow one for a walk.
It's great way to exercise, and loads of fun too.
.
.
100 Critter Lane
at the Riverwalk in Eureka


Tobacco Valley Animal Shelter
P.O. Box 1815
Eureka, MT
59917


406-297-PETS

Email Lori: palomino@interbel.net


MISSION STATEMENT


  • To promote caring placement of adoptable animals through the animal welfare program.

  • To promote animal population control through the spay/neuter program and community education.

You Can make a difference.

Pet Adoption

Tobacco Valley Animal Shelter
aka
FRIENDS OF THE SHELTER


100 Critter Lane
at the Riverwalk in Eureka


P.O. Box 1815
Eureka, MT
59917


406-297-PETS

.